?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 February 2012 @ 12:22 am
R Quest II  

As requested: R no Housoku episode 2012/02/08 (HQ)

1280 x 720 Res., MP4. Featuring Konno Takayuki, Tanaka Juri and Yamaguchi Tatsuya. No further description this time, because I'm dead tired tonight. Just see the preview pictures to get an idea. Good night!



Download: 001   002   003



 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
Abbykokiluv25 on February 21st, 2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you very muchh! Its really annoying to use huge torrents to get this show, so i'm very happy ♥
yabu_takeshiyabu_takeshi on February 22nd, 2012 10:01 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome. Glad the post was useful to you :)

Edited at 2012-02-22 10:28 pm (UTC)
tetsuko_himuratetsuko_himura on February 22nd, 2012 12:30 am (UTC)
Thank you for sharing,it's first time I See Takayuki in a variety show.
Once again thank you ^^v
yabu_takeshiyabu_takeshi on February 22nd, 2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. If you enjoyed Takayukis performance in this I recommend you to check out the episode 01/25 too (You can find it in the post before this one).
tetsuko_himuratetsuko_himura on February 23rd, 2012 12:20 am (UTC)
Okay i will check in your LJ. Because my friend really like Takayuki. Thank you for telling me.
Minamminam_shi on February 22nd, 2012 01:56 am (UTC)
You've been faster than me (^o^;)
I wanted to share this episode and to make an article about it 'cause I really enjoy it !! *o*
This show is becoming more and more interesting. I'm watching it since this.summer 'cause I love Shouki but I wasn't always waiting for because it was sometimes boring
But recently it became amazingly entertaining !! ^o^ I Love the way Konpi interacts in this, he is like everyone's mascotte because he's really involved and we can see that in this episode <3
I love the moment he has to say ''Konpi~'' 8D I also love when he fail what at he thought he was right with so much conviction xD But the moment I prefered, and I laugh so much when I saw it, was during the last part, the way the girl after Juri is leaving xDD
This show is soooo fun to watch <3 Even when Shouki is not there I like it :B I also start to like the girls !! :3 The one I prefer is Ayabo (I think her name is Ayaka Sunya) because she's loud and always remind me Shouki (HaHa, sorry I'm still talking about him (^o^;)) she has the same accent as Shouki, same age, same way to get into the athmosphere :3
I'm happy to know that Shouki and Konpi became that's much integrated in this Show :) Especialy because I liked them before I know it :B I'm waiting forward the moment when Juri and Jesse will have the same statu off moodmaker in this show, even if Konpi can't loose to them :D
yabu_takeshiyabu_takeshi on February 22nd, 2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
Oh, it was of course not my intention to be faster than you..

I love the moment he has to say ''Konpi~'' 8D I also love when he fail what at he thought he was right with so much conviction


I really liked these moments a lot, too. And also the exit of the girl you mentioned^^

I also agree about the show becoming more fun to watch lately. But the ups and downs between the episodes are still very evident. For example the episode that followed this one (Episode 02/15) was very boring and what's even worse (to me at least) Takayuki and Juri got around 30 seconds of attention in the whole show :( . So the factor of interest is still very much fluctuating..
Namin2namin2 on February 22nd, 2012 08:17 am (UTC)
Thank you for sharing once again. :)
r1your1you on February 22nd, 2012 01:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you for sharing :)
riisadayo: pic#116028476riisadayo on February 22nd, 2012 05:02 pm (UTC)
I'm taking this~
Thank you so much for sharing! ^^
(Anonymous) on February 22nd, 2012 05:39 pm (UTC)
THANKS SO MUCH!!! I'm totally in love with Tanaka-kun!!
matsujun19: kid pointmatsujun19 on February 25th, 2012 07:08 am (UTC)
BOOKMARK!!!!!
thanks a lot for uploading this!!!!!!!
CHOOO URESHI~!!!!!!!!!!!
i'll DL it once i get my lappy back~!
HONTONI ARIGATOU FOR SHARING THIS~!!!
yabu_takeshiyabu_takeshi on February 26th, 2012 12:36 am (UTC)
Re: BOOKMARK!!!!!
You're very welcome! Hope you'll enjoy it. :)
matsujun19matsujun19 on February 26th, 2012 02:26 am (UTC)
Re: BOOKMARK!!!!!
hai~!!!!!
thank you very much!!
seaukunseaukun on February 25th, 2012 08:33 am (UTC)
Thank you very much.

Juri kun is love :).
(Anonymous) on February 25th, 2012 08:07 pm (UTC)
Yabu saaan!

I'm that guy who claimed he would meet Sexy Zone a good 20 days ago!
Yeah: I was out in Rio, with no notebook (I'm fixing that) and therefore no Internet nor social life, and, worst of all, Johnny Kitagawa traded the whole Sexy Zone group appearence for NEWS member Kato Shigeaki, for he thought they were too young to appear...

Yeah, I alredy got the mass destruction weapons, I just have to find a clear target.

But it's OK, I guess SOMEDAY they'll appear... T.T And I got to talk to Kato and Ikuta Toma... It can't be really that bad, huh? :S

Anyway, thanks for the tips on where to find the movies, and I am looking forward to more tips on movies by Asian (or Western) child-actors. Anything will be welcome! Also, I didn't find the last movie on that other site.

Thanks for all and keep it up!
yabu_takeshiyabu_takeshi on February 26th, 2012 12:46 am (UTC)
Aww..if I were you I would have been extremley disappointed..altough Kato Shigeaki is of course a more than nice "substitute player"..

Also, I didn't find the last movie on that other site.

You mean "Gibier d'élevage"? If so, the reason is this movie hasn't been released on DVD yet, as far as I know.


(Anonymous) on February 27th, 2012 01:33 am (UTC)
Yeah, veeeery desappointed... T.T

Yes, I meant that one, but I didn't remember the title xD. I didn't find it on Zoommovie.com, so I was hoping you could tell me where it can be found.

Also, if you have any other tips about nice movies envolving great child actors, just let me know, I've been loving all your choises ;)

Thanks!
(Anonymous) on March 1st, 2012 07:28 am (UTC)
Thank you very much for this :)).
dtt123dtt123 on March 6th, 2012 09:22 am (UTC)
Juri, Juri~~

can you tell me what's show I can see him??

thank you very much
tomo_roses: yuuritomo_roses on March 16th, 2012 07:54 am (UTC)
OMGGGGGGGGG!! Thank you so much for sharing this <333
Btw, do you know where can I find the old episodes of R no Housoku?
All the links I've found by Google are dead TOT

Edited at 2012-03-16 07:58 am (UTC)
yabu_takeshiyabu_takeshi on March 28th, 2012 10:36 pm (UTC)
Sorry, I just saw your comment right now (The notifications of LJ are messed up again it seems).
You can find some old episodes here : http://www.dailymotion.com/user/masknerd/1
ヤブ☂ヒカ: bbinferi26 on March 28th, 2012 11:47 am (UTC)
Is it okay if I declare my love for you for sharing this? ;uuu;

I've been looking for DL links everywhere and I was surprised when I saw this in your journal! Thanks a whole lot! ♥♥
yabu_takeshiyabu_takeshi on March 28th, 2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! I hope you won't be disappointed, because Juris part wasn't that big.
I'll upload this show (or parts of it) then and now in the future, too (But only if there were remarkable parts of Juri and/or Konpi. I'm biased.)
ヤブ☂ヒカ: Keigoinferi26 on March 29th, 2012 12:03 am (UTC)
No, it's okay. :) I'm already glad to see him on a different show :) I'm sure that I won't be disappointed because every single Juri moment, no matter how little, is precious. :D will wait for the future uploads! :) (Don't worry. I can understand your bias-ness. xD I am biased too ;u;)
Yume No Hoshi :: 夢の星yutonokoibito on August 28th, 2012 09:23 am (UTC)
Could you please upload the episode of R no housoku which Jesse Lewis is there?

I've been searching for the DL but it seems no one upload them T_T
cherrykawaiicherrykawaii on October 23rd, 2012 03:22 pm (UTC)
too late but thanks :)